Hair & Barber Stage

Providing free hairdressing and barbering demonstrations throughout the two-day event, the Hair & Barber Stage will cover a range of demos from styling and shaving/cutting to colouring and applying hair extensions.

Whether you're looking to learn new techniques, want to hear more about industry trends and forecasts, or are looking for advice and inspiration for your business, the Hair & Barber Stage, sponsored by Medusa Training, will have sessions for you!

All demos are FREE for show visitors, and there's no need to book in advance.

Timetable

Subject to change 

Many more to be announced

Check back soon to see our updated list.

SHABA Best Barber Shop Winner Hard Grind Team
SHABA Best Barber Shop Winner Hard Grind Team

Sunday 12th June 10:30

Wonderland
Wonderland

Sunday 12th June
13:30
Wonderland Hair Artistic Team also known as W.H.A.T comprises four members all highly acoladed in their own right. 
From fashion weeks to victorias secrets we have worked on some of the biggest shows and this drives and influences our creative work. We believe hair should be a vehicle for self expression. raw, edgy, contradicting but always beautiful

SHABA Best Wedding Hair Winners
Helen Livingstone - Helen Livingstone Hair, Lisa Ivone - Lisa Ivone Bridal Couture, Janine Jennings - Beaut Hairdressing

Monday 13th June
10:30

Sam Wall Award SHABA Afro Caribbean Hair Winner Ex the Barber, Martin Desta from Ex Studio, Alan Findlay - Rebel Rebel

Sunday 12th June
11:15

MTA Barbering
Cameron Hill, Michael Costello, Omar Ali, Shaun Anderson

Sunday 12th June
14:15

SHABA best apprentice winners
Jessica Brown - The Head Gardner, Christie McAlpine - ROAR HAIR & BEAUTY

Monday 13th June
11:15

Best Female Stylist SHABA Winner Claire Louise Naismith – Blow, Katrina Sloan – Medusa, Amy Johnston – The Regent Corner

Sunday 12th June
12:00

Urban Hair

Sunday 12th June
15:45

SHABA Best Blowdry Winner
Nadine Farquhar - Farghar Hair, Elli Lorimer - Rebel Hedz, Robyn Hunter - McGills

Monday 13th June
12:00

Sam Massey Art Team

Sunday 12th June
12:45

Barber Collective
Blayre Turnbull & Liam Thomson

Sunday 12th June
16:30

Lovetts BarBer Team

Monday 13th June
14:15